Schedules Results Home Pages Hall-of-Fames Main Pages


©


Texas Shuffleboard
Monday December 3, 2007 11:16 PM

TEXAS SHUFFLEBOARD CHAMPIONSHPS
10th 2008 Texas State Tournament   9th 2007 - Dannys Sports Bar
Pro/Am AB     Pro/Am AB Howard Mouton/Larry Ables
Div I AB   Div I AB Daniel Chapman/Bret Martin
Div I Bring   Div I Bring Mike Taylor/Craig White
Div II Bring   Div II Bring Danny Green/Alex Bagdikian
Pro Singles   Pro Singles Kelly Cameron
Div II Singles   Div II Singles Ann Walker
Div III Singles   Div III Singles Guy Smarr
8th 2006 - The Post Cedar Park, TX   7th 2005 - Danny's Sports Bar
Pro/Am AB Mike Taylor/Jimmy Britt   Pro/Am AB Mike Taylor/Bill Rice
Div I AB Gary Mahaffey/Cliff Visel Div I AB Cliff Visel/Jeanine Carmack
Div I Bring Mike Taylor/Doug Paben Div I Bring Mike Taylor/Doug Paben
Div II Bring Doug Morgan/Craig White Div II Bring Charles Peltier/Kyle White
Pro Singles Mike Taylor Pro Singles David Williams
Div II Singles Drew Willingham Div II Singles Linda Nobles
Div III Singles Doug Morgan Div III Singles Warren Settegast
6th 2004 - Gold Nuggett - Arlington - May/June 2004   5th 2003 - Taz Country - June 2003
Pro/Am AB Mike Taylor/David Veasey   Pro/Am AB  
Div I AB   Div I AB  
Div I Bring CW Walker/Kelly Cameron Div I Bring Mike Taylor/Doug Paben
Div II Bring Drew Willingham/Mark Steelman Div II Bring Joe Chapman/Charles Peltier
Pro Singles Mike Taylor Pro Singles David Williams
Div II Singles Bobby Wright Div II Singles Chris Smith
Div III Singles Martin Jordan Div III Singles  
4th 2002 - Danny's Sports Bar - June 2002   3rd 2001 - Gold Nugget - Arlington - May 2001
Pro/Am AB Billy Mays/Doug Pagen (Split)
Brian Walker/Jorge Galvan
  Thursday AB Eddie Woods/Mahlon Nobles
Div I AB Bob Lee/Tom Migas (Split)
James Cummings/Gene Criminger
   
Div I Bring Billy Melton & Tom French Div I Bring Mike Taylor/Tony Howard
Div II Bring James Cummings & Steve Edwards Div II Bring Marshall Partlow/Cliff Visel
Pro Singles Billy Mays Pro Singles Mike Taylor
Div II Singles Jorge Galvan Div II Singles Chris Smith
Div III Singles   Sunday ABC Doug Paben, Rowdy, Kevin Arafia (Split)
Gilbert Baird, Missy Van Hecke, Pat Gainey
2nd 2000 - Taz Country Pflugerville - May 2000   1st 1999 - Danny's Sports Bar - May 1999
Thursday AB Mike Taylor//Kim Andrews   Thursday AB Lilly Kidd/Doug Pagen
Sunday AB Johnny Wayne/Ron Bowers    
Div I Bring David Williams/Mitch Melton Div I Bring David Williams/CW Walker
Div II Bring David Sexton/Mike Boulanger Div II Bring Danny Norris/Del Ammerman
Pro Singles Diana Hagen Pro Singles David Williams
Div II Singles Mahlon Nobles Div II Singles Eddie Guy
Div III Singles   Div III Singles  
         

 

 
© eShuffleboard.com
All rights reserved

Shuffleboard Establishments Newsletters Texas  Leagues Texas Shuffleboard Tournament Results Texas Schedule Home Page Contact Us Texas Hall of Fame Texas Home