Schedules Results Home Pages Hall-of-Fames Main Pages

Menu

Contact eShuffleboard.com Shuffleboard Establishments Newsletters Nevada Leagues Nevada Shuffleboard Tournament Results Nevada Schedule Home Page Nevada Home Contact Us Nevada Hall of Fame

f
23rd Annual North American Shuffleboard Championships
The Shuffleboard Federation





     
Pro/Am Draft Team PDF File  
1st
Ron Sosovec
Steve Holt
Al Christie
Paul MacCarrone
Lance Lohr
Bob Kingston
2nd
Donny Cox
Aaron Nelson
Don Baxter
Barry Holmes
Nyna Christiansen
Lesley Peterson
3rd
Ty Bayne
Joan Healey
Grant Watson
Carl Kelm
Joel Atkins
Mark Tolbert
4th
Mike Melton
Terry Yingst
Gaary Thompson
Doug Queen
Shalisa Scallon
Jim Kumpala

5th/6th
Josh Aduddell
Char Waugamaan
Brandon Ingram
John Hoerdemann
Barbara Kenney
Tafyn Heard
5th/6th
Dave Ramold
Jamie Kujawa
Gary Mahaffey
Dee McMellon
Jay Norman
Alice Blankenship

7th/8th
Dave Shewbridge
Jin Yank Jr.
Ron Buckley
Jackie Stolarchuck
Chester Kelly
Ton White

7th/8th
Jim Martin
Dan Glasscock
Will Vazquez
Brian Peterson
Brett Larson
Heather Harris

 
.     
Pro Singles - PDF File Division I Singles PDF File
1st Tony Appell (WB)
2nd Mike Taylor
3rd David Williams Jr.
4th Kelly Cameron

5th/6th Jim Payne
Warren Goldsmith
1st Chris Kircher (WB)
2nd Travis Ward
3rd Paul Havey
4th Josh Aduddell

5th/6th
Roland Valverde
Stan Atteberry

7th/8th
JR Lopez
Casey Ables


9th/12th
Ken Griggs
Glenn Smith
John Canino
Brian Pachik

13th/16th
Bill Myer
Deb Voorhis
Ron McMelloon
Mike Kennedy
.    
Division II Singles Division III Singles PDF File
1st Brandon Ingram (WB) PDF File
2nd BJ Jones
3rd Carl Kelm
4th Paul MacCarrone

5th/6th
Larry deGraffenreid
Marcus Zepeda


7th/8th
Jack Rhodes
Gary DuPont

9th/12th
Aaron Nelson
Ray Whoriskey
Sharon Canino
Jim Wolf

13th/16th
Bill Walker
Jeff Delphia
James O'Brien
Fred Miller

1st Brandon Chapman (WB)
2nd John Hoerdemann
3rd Rene Martinez
4th Gordy Hardy

5th/6th
Bob Kingston
James Peterson

7th/8th
Vernon Maguire
Katie Steel

9th/12th
Terry Howard
Jackie Trotter
Heather Harris
Chester Kelly
 
.    
Draw Partners (-1's, 0's & 1's) Draw Partners (2's - 5's)
 
1st Payne/Atteberry
2nd Taylor/Williams
3rd Williams/Kosiske
4th Williams/Childs
5th/6th Salazar/Berry; Cottrell/Valverde
7th/8th Gindt/Buckley; Aduddell/Williams
9th/10th/
11th/12th
Cameron/Griggs; White/Head; Ramold/Healey; Brayman/glasscock





1st Baxter/Smith
2nd Rhodes/Christianson
3rd Stringer/White
4th Kelly/Peterson
5th/6th Hunt/Richardson; Kelm/Galleher
7th/8th Vaughn/Kingston; Gandy/Trotter
9th/10th/
11th/12th
Rensker/Hoerdeman;
Stolarchuk/Melton;
Storjeoff/Harrison;
Ingram/Ewing

.    
4 Person Team - Add to 1 PDF Fille

1st David Keithahn ©
Dan Mourgas
Joanie Healey
Dan Childs

2nd David Willams Jr (WB)
Mike Melton
Josh Aduddell
Brandon Ingram

3rd Tony Appell
Bob Crum
Rick Jensen
Kathy Thomas

 

4th Bobby Voorhis ©
Glen Smith
Debbie Voorhis
Chet Seybert

5th/6th
Kelly Cameron ©
Kyle White
Dale Williams
Marcus Zepeda

Bob Perry ©
Morey Balins
Char Waugamen
Dennis Leehive

 

.
4 Person Team - Add to 9 PDF File
1st David Sexton
Jim Macnac
Cheryl McMahan
Kent Ewing


2nd
Fred Miller
Chris Lemieux
Candy Lepore
Fred King


3rd
Russ Lankton
Doug Queen ©
Leslie Lankton
Nyna Christiansen


4th Jackie Stolarchuk
Shirley Oda ©
Lorraine Burchensky
Alice Blankenship

5th/6th
Gary Mahaffey ©
Larry deGraffenried
Brian Ables
Carol deGraffenried

Steve Taylor ©
Jim Drewel
Barb Kenney
Bob Kingston

7th/8th
Bill Pollock Jr. ©
Ray Whoriskey
Bill Kelly
John Hoerdemann

Paul Obermiller
Scott Vaughn
Doug Hynes
Gordy Hardy

.    
Pro Doubles Division I Doubles


1st Tony Appell/Rick Jensen
2nd David Williams Jr/Josh Aduddell
3rd Warren Goldsmith/Ty Bayne
1st David Forbes/Gordie Smith
2nd Obie Pierce/Mike Galleher (WB)
3rd Jody Berry/Chet Seybert
4th Randy Walker/Matt Coonts



5th/6th
Eddie Brayman/Joan Healey
Roland Valverde/Jimmy Galvaz

7th/8th
Bud Spier/Allen Graves
Dwayne Maxwell/Ken Griggs
.    
Division II Doubles Division III Doubles
1st Aaron Nelson/Willy Vazquez
2nd Grant Watson/Bobby Golightly
3rd Ross Gronau/Jim Drewell
4th Bill Pollock Jr/Ray Whoriskey

5th/6th
Tyler Sparks/Brandon Ingram
James O'Brien/Jeff Delphia

7th/8th
Bill Kelly/Jean Pachik
Gary DuPont/Linda Walker

1st Jim Veal/Jeff Kittrell
2nd Barb Kenney/Bob Kingsto
n
3rd Tom White/Frank Aiello
4th Leigh Williams/Mike Richardson

5th/6th
Vernon McGuire/Terry Howard
Lance Lohr/Alice Blankenshp
 
.    


 
© eShuffleboard.com
All rights reserved