Schedules Results Home Pages Hall-of-Fames Main Pages

Menu

Contact eShuffleboard.com Shuffleboard Establishments Newsletters Nevada Leagues Nevada Shuffleboard Tournament Results Nevada Schedule Home Page Nevada Home Contact Us Nevada Hall of Fame

f
23rd Annual North American Shuffleboard Championships
The Shuffleboard Federation





     
Pro/Am Draft Team 32 Teams PDF File  
1st
David Keithahn
Jack Davis
Dino Mako
Hollywood Kelly
Alben McDonald
Larry Creakbaum
2nd
Bob Crum
Dwayne Maxwell
Kevin Brown
Tony Barker
Al Christle
Carolyn Floyd
3rd
David Williams
Stan Atteberry
Ron McMahan
Rudy Wedgeworth
Barry Holmes
Christine Mahaffey
4th
Diana Hagen
Travis Ward
Jr, Bill Pollock
Curtis Grothen
Susan Smyers
Vernon Maguire
5th/6th
Dave Shewbridge
John Canino
Rick Jensen
Ray Whoriskey
Shawn Perry
Cissy Stinger
5th/6th
Darrol Nelson
Wayne Hammond
Allen Graves
Don Baxter
Paul Stallsworth
Ed Stolarchuk
7th/8th
Jim Payne
Jim Martin
Brandon Glasscock
Joel Atkins
John Schram
Gary Sturm

7th/8th
Warren Goldsmith
Al Dibella
George Goldsmith
Willy Vazquez
Jim Stuart
Nyna Christianson
 
.     
Pro Singles 32 Singles PDF  
1st Kelly Cameron (WB) 2nd Bill Melton
3rd Mike Taylor
4th Jim Payne 5th/6th Craig White 5th/6th Darrol Nelson
7th/8th Bobby Voorhis 7th/8th Mark Gray
.    
Division I Singles 43 Singles PDF  
1st Mike Melton

5th/6th
Brian Burchynsky
Phil Gardner


7th/8th
Stan Atteberry
Jeff Keyes
9th/12th
JR Loez
Haarvey Kidd
Jim Filkins

Paul Havey
2nd Tm Perry (WB)
3rd Glenn Smith
4th Travis Ward
.    
Division II Singles 46 Singles PDF  
1st Casey Ables (WB)

5th/6th
Kevin Ansbro
Jackie Stolarchuk


7th/8th
Amanda Williams
Don Baxter

9th/12th
Manny Canada
Don Prescott
Kevin Brown
Candy Lepore

2nd Gary Mahaffey
3rd Hollywood Kelly
4th Mike Galleher
.    
Division III Singles 42 Singles PDF  
1st Brian Peterson (WB)

5th/6th
Cheryl Moy
Shawn Perry

7th/8th
Deeray Garcia
Jim Hamrick

9th/12th
Reggie Spier
George Jazuk
Kim Dunn
Nyna Christianson

2nd John Schram
3rd Carl Kelm
4th Jim Dennis
.    
Draw Partners (-1's, 0's & 1's) 44 Teams PDF
 
1st Jeri Williams, Barbara Crum 5th/6th
David Wiliams Jr, Dan Glasscock
Tim Perry, Char Waugaman

7th/8th
Bobby Voorhis, ET Jenson
Mahlon Nobles, Eddie Brayman




9th/12th
JR Lopez, Curtis Gothen
Dave Ramold, Billy Powell
Mark Gray, Dennis James
Wendell Herbison, Harvey Walden

2nd Darrol Nelson, Mike Melton
3rd Rena Fleming, Terry Yingst
4th Dale Koteras, Travis Ward
.    
Draw Partners (2's - 5's) 39 Teams PDF
 
1st Manny Lane,Carl Kelm
5th/6th
Neil Yound, Tammy Galleher
Kathy Thomas, Jim Dennis


7th/8th
Kevin Ansbro, Mark Miller
Jackie Stolarchuk, Kevin Rocha

9th/12th
Virgil Jones, Duke Drewry
Mary Koteras, Gordy Hardy
Carolyn Floyd, Angie Snyder
Doug Queen, Ray Whoriskey
2nd Casey Ables, Bita Gilliam
3rd Don Baxter, Barbara Kenney
4th Shelly Hagen, Debbie Brayman

.    
4 Person Team - Add to 1 26 Teams PDF

1st Bill Melton
Ron Sosovec
Mike Melton
Shelly Hagen

4th
Bobby Voorhis
Mark Gray
Deb Voorhis
Jesse Lainhart

5th/6th
Steve Auten
Scott Auten
Glenn Smith
Dick Smedberg

Jeri Williams
Mike Waters
Chris Smith
Amanda Williams

7th/8th
Jim Payne
Tim Perry
Steve Soltus
Tom Coburn

Jim Allis
Nelson Jenning
Paul Parks
Jeff Keyes

2nd
Nick Chafin (WB)
Don Cox
Jim Martin
Kevin Ansbro

3rd
Dave Ramold
Phil Gardner
Lewis Bailey
Dan Childs
.
4 Person Team - Add to 9 27 Teams PDF
1st Don Baxter (WB)
Gary DuPont
Willy Vazquez
Brian Peterson
4th Brian Pachik
Kevin Brown
Mike Dreisbach
Jean Pachik

5th/6th
Roland Valverde
Kimberly Lawther
Patricia Bullock
Bita Gilliam

Carolyn Floyd
Jackie Stolarchuk
Bill Renskers
Jim Dennis

7th/8th
John Canino
Sharon Canino
Susan Smyers
Jay Norman

Holly Kofod Davis
Jack Rhodes
Dino Valverde
Sue Hughes

2nd Rick Jenson
Missy Van Hecke
Melody Baca
Melissa Valverde

3rd Fred Miller
Cid Floriani
Jim Stuart
Mark Miller

.    
Pro Doubles 25 Teams PDF


1st Mike Taylor & Mike Kinney (WB)
4th Billy Melton & Rena Fleming  
2nd Roger Holloway & Bob Dean 5th/6th
Jim Allis & Nelson Jennings
Al Salazar & Bubba Warren
7th/8th
Craig White & Kyle White
Kelly Cameron & Dale White
3rd Bill Melton & Mike Melton
.    
Division I Doubles 28 Teasms PDF
1st Chris Kircher & TJ Schwenk (WB)
4th Bob Brunskill & Dan Childs  
2nd ET Jensen & Neil Fetter 5th/6th
Eddie Brayman & Holly Kofod Davis
Phil Gardner & Lewis Bailey
7th/8th
JR Lopez & Dick Smedberg
Bud Spier & Allen Grav
3rd David & Debbie Sexton
.    
Division II Doubles 27 Teams PDF
1st Missy Van Hecke & Ray Whoriskey (WB)
4th George Goldsmith & Russ Lankton  
2nd Mike Galleher & Don Baxter 5th/6th
Willy Vazquez & James O'Brien
Kevin Ansbro & Gary Dupont
7th/8th
Sharon Canino & Jack Rhodes
Fred Miller & Doug Queen
3rd Amanda Williams & Casey Ables
.    
Division III Doubles 22 Teams PDF
1st Bita Gilliam & Bryan Ables 4th John Schram & Brian Peterson  
2nd Todd Hartzman & Tammy Galleher (WB) 5th/6th
Alice Blankenship & Lance Lohr
Michael Dreisbach & Jean Pachik
 
3rd Lynnett Lonaker & Jay Norman    
.


 
© eShuffleboard.com
All rights reserved