Schedules Results Home Pages Hall-of-Fames Main Pages

Menu

Contact eShuffleboard.com Shuffleboard Establishments Newsletters Nevada Leagues Nevada Shuffleboard Tournament Results Nevada Schedule Home Page Nevada Home Contact Us Nevada Hall of Fame

f
22nd Annual North American Shuffleboard Championships
The Shuffleboard Federation





     
Pro/Am Draft Team 26 Teams  

1st Jim Martin, Char Waugaman, Dan Glasscock, Kevin Ansbro, Don Baxter, John Schram

2nd (WB) Phil Gardner, Ron Buckley, Mike Parrish, Mannay Canada, Shirlely Kittrell, Paul Thompson 3rd Bob Perry, Stan Atteberry, Ken Griggs, Barry Holmes, Virgil Jones, Farren Fessendan
4th Alonzo Cottrell, Harvey Walden, Bob Auten, Lorraine Olson, Don Prescott, Jimmy The Cop 5th/6th Mike Waters, Dwayne Maxwell, Bill Walker, James O'Brien, Lisa Ohmes, Gene Smith 5th/6th Al Salazar, Terry Yingst, Travis Ward, Anna Brunskill, Jim Stuart, Ed Stolarchuk
7th/8th Dave Shrewbridge, Paul Havey, Gary Mahaffey, Fred Miller, Stan Poustus, Bill Kelly 7th/8th Rena Fleming, Holly David, Brian Packik, Josie Henley, Jack Rhodes, Debbie Howe  
.     
Pro Singles 14 Singles  
1st Roger Holloway (WB) 2nd Bobby Voorhis
3rd Mike Taylor
4th Kelly Cameron
.    
Division I Singles 41 Singles  
1st Wendall Herbison
2nd Warren Goldsmith (WB) 9th/12th
Rena Fleming
Dwayne Maxwell
Wayne Hammond
Mark Steelman

3rd Tim Perry 4th Steve Taylor
5th/6th
Terry Yingst, Hoot Hodge
7th 8th
Paul Havey, Mike Melton

.    
Division II Singles 48 Singles  
1st Stan Atteberry
2nd Ron McMahan Jr (WB) 9th/12th
Timi Kale
Rick Jensen
Lorraine Olson
Janna Brennen

3rd Fred Miller 4th Amanda Williams
5th/6th
Anita Bloodworht, Roland Valverde
7th 8th
Bill Landress, Brian Pachik
.    
Division III Singles 40 Singles  
1st Mike Galleher
2nd Don Baxter (WB) 9th/12th
Farren Fessendan
Christine MaHaffey
George Jazuk
Lisa Ohmes

3rd Matt Holloway 4th Ray Whoriskey
5th/6th
Casey Ables, Darell Rosenberry
7th 8th
Vernon McGuire, Paul Thompson
.    
Draw Partners (-1's, 0's & 1's) 36 Singles
 
1st Jim Payne, Debbie Sexton 2nd Mark Steelman, Jonathan Harris (WB) 9th/12th
Frank Mako, DebVoorhis
Bobby Voorhis, Hoot Hodge

Don Cox, Cid Floriani
Dave Shewbridge, Obie Pierce
3rd Don Olberding, Dick Smedberg 4th David Williams Sr, Dwayne Maxwell
5th/6th
David Keithahn, Barb Crum
Bob Perry, Harvey Walden

7th 8th
Brenda Williams, Bob Auten
Rena Fleming, Jerry Hershman

.    
Draw Partners (2's - 5's) 41 Teams
 
1st Roland Valverde, Carl Kelm (WB)
2nd Rick Jensen, Ray Whoriskey 9th/12th
Jeff Delphia, Don Baxter
Ed Stolachuk, Anita Bloodworth
Jimmy the Cop, Bita Gilliam
Teddy Canada, Duke Drewry
3rd Dee Gibson, Mike Galleher 4th Ray O'Shell, Casey Ables
5th/6th
Virgil Jones, Farren Fessendan
Dave Boggs, Kyle Volcek

7th 8th
Missy Van Hecke, Darrell Rosenberry
Bill Landress, Christine Mahaffey

.    
4 Person Team - Add to 1 18 Teams

1st
Jim Payne, Bob Perry, Dwayne Maxwell, Tim Perry

2nd
Mike Taylor, Dave Ramold, Craig White, Stan Atteberry

5th/6th
Dave Keithahn, Dave Mourgos, Bob Crum, Jeff Delphia

Ron Sosovec, Morey Balins, Phil Garnder, Char Waugaman

3rd
Kelly Cameron, Rogger Holloway, Alex Bagdikian, Holly Davis

4th
Darrol Nelson, Karl Spicklemier, Mark Gray,Mike Gelleher

.
4 Person Team - Add to 9 26 Teams
1st
Rick Jensen
Megan Bolla
Missy Van Hecke
Matt Holloway

2nd
Travis Ward (WB)
Amanda Williams
Roland Valverde
Sherry Miller

7th 8th
Terry Yingst
Bobby Dean Kudlow
Darrol Rosenberry
Nyna Christiansen

Dave Sexton
Willy Vazquez
Brian Purcell
Kyle Volcek

3rd
Vickie Hunt
Candy Leporte
Alben Mcdonald
Barb Kenney

4th
Gary Mahaffey
Anita Bloodworth
Susan Smyers
Christine Mahaffeyth

5th/6th
Dan Childs
Frank Pasko
Josie Henley
Larry Creakbaum
5th/6th
Dan Childs
Frank Pasko
Josie Henley
Larry Creakbaum
.    
Pro Doubles 16 Teams


1st David Williams Jr & Brenda Williams (WB)
2nd Mark Gray & Darrol Nelson 3rd Don Cox & Warren Goldsmith
4th Tony Appel & Wendell Herbison    
.    
Division I Doubles 20 Teams
1st Rena Fleming & Mike Melton
2nd Obie Pierce & Deb Voorhis 3rd Paul Havey & Al Dibella
4th Tim Perry & Char Waugaman 5th/6th Scott Auten & Angie Paben 5th/6th Harvey Walden & Hoot Hodge
.    
Division II Doubles 22 Teams
1st Travis Ward & Amanda Williams
2nd Brian Pachik & Fred Miller 3rd Doug Queen & Kevin Ansbro
4th Bill & Linda Walker 5th/6th Jackie & Ed Stolarchuk 5th/6th Alben McDonald & Delane Moore
.    
Division III Doubles 16 Teams
1st Michael Galleher/Don Baxter 2nd Darrell Rosenberry/John Schram 3rd Christine Mahaffey/Bita Gilliam
4th Carl Kelm & Josh Moree    
.


 

 
© eShuffleboard.com
All rights reserved