Schedules Results Home Pages Hall-of-Fames Main Pages

Menu

Contact eShuffleboard.com Shuffleboard Establishments Newsletters Nevada Leagues Nevada Shuffleboard Tournament Results Nevada Schedule Home Page Nevada Home Contact Us Nevada Hall of Fame

f
20th Annual North American Shuffleboard Championships
The Shuffleboard Federation





Event
About the Game - Ernie Davis Results PDF  
     
Pro/Am Draft Team 23 Teams - PDF  
1st Bud Spier (WB)
Carisa Ledoux
Ken Griggs
Allen Graves
Georgeanna Brand
Ray O'Shell

2nd Darrol Nelson
John King
Jeff King
Curtis Grothen
Donald Prescott Sr.
Kevin Ansbro
 
3rd Bill Melton
Jack Davis
Brian Pachik
Lilly Kidd
Dee Gibson
Jean Pachik
4th Chuck King
Warren Goldsmith
Wendy Davis
Stan Poustus
Jackie Meagher
Ian Via
5th/6th Bob Perry
Dennis Leehive
Fred Miller
Candy Lepore
Harvey Comer
Sam Sampson
5th/6th Al Salazar
Dwayne Maxwell
Dick Smedberg
Manny Canada
Alben McDonald
Matthew Honeck
.      
Pro Singles 16 Teams - PDF  
1st Bill Melton (WB) 2nd David Williams Jr 3rd Ron Sosovec
4th Mike Taylor    
     
Division I Singles 37 Teams - PDF  
1st Bob Perry (WB) 2nd Paul Parks 3rd Doug Paben
4th Ty Bayne 5th/6th Obie Pierce 5th/6th Wendell Herbison
7th/8th Tom Campbell
7th/8th George Camara
9th/12th Steve Soltis,
Craig White
9th/12th Gordon Titus,  
Alex Bagdickian
 
.      
Division II Singles 39 Teams - PDF  
1st Dwayne Maxwell 2nd Paul Panholzer (WB) 3rd Fred Miller
4th Tim Perry 5th/6th Rick Greider 5th/6th Theresa Rodriguez
7th/8th Raminder Rai
7th/8th
Megan Bolla
9th/12th Brian Pachik,
Jasen Sanchez
9th/12th   Allen Graves,
Sheila Gandy
       
Division III Singles 36 Teams - PDF  
1st Matt Honeck (WB)
2nd Candy Lepore 3rd Ray O'Shell
4th Tim McKelvey
5th/6th James O'Brien 5th/6th Jody Jones
7th/8th Dave Gunsaulis
7th/8th
Al Christle
9th/12th Aaron Nelson,
Barb Kenney
9th/12th Willy Vazquez,
Chris Busceme
.      
Draw Partners (-1's, 0's & 1's) 33 Teams - PDF  
1st Don Olberding - Alex Bagdikian
2nd David Williams Jr - Tom Meagher 3rd Scott Auten - Lorraine Olson
4th Grant Manning - Drew Willingham 5th/6th Steve Auten - Warren Goldsmith 5th/6th Claire Kenney - Bill Meyer
7th/8th Jeri Williams - Terry Yingst
7th/8th
Kelly Cameron - Obie Pierce
9th/12th
Eddie Brayman - Jack Davis
Bob Hunt - Dennis Bittner

9th/12th
Jim Payne -Michael Rapp
Bill Melton - Ron Buckley

.      
Draw Partners (2's - 5's) 46 Teams - PDF


1st Miller, Fred - Atteberry, Stan 2nd Morgan, Doug - Miller, Mark 3rd Tubbs, Glen - Gandy, Sheila
4th Childs, Dan - Curtis, Mary 5th/6th Harrell, Ann - Lee, Agnes
5th/6th Perry, Tim - McKelvey, Tim
7th/8th Floyd, Carolyn - Creakbaum, Larry
7th/8th
Kidd, Lilly - Lipsett, Katherine
9th/12th
Jones, Virgil - Ansbro, Kevin
Graves, Allen - Poustus, Stan
9th/12th
Panholzer, Paul - Forseth, Vera
Joyce, Tom - Christle, Al
.    
4 Person Team - Add to 1 15 Teams - PDF  

1st Jim Payne
Ron Sosovec
Bob Perry
Tim Perry

2nd Dave Ramold (WB)
Phil Gardner
Obie Pierce
Curtis Grothen
3rd Bill Melton
Morey Balins
Drew Willinham
Char Waugaman
4th Ken Simmons
Claire Kenney
Mike Waters
Gordy Smith
   
.      
4 Person Team - Add to 9 24 Teams - PDF  
1st Doug Morgan (WB)
Becky Foster
Gary Mahaffey
Stan Atteberry
2nd JR Noel
Paul Panholzer
Dave Gunsaulis
Willy Vazquez
3rd Mike Rapp
Carisa LeDoux
Aaron Nelson
Reggie Spier
4th Rick Litman
John Thames
Chris Busceme
Jody Jones
5th/6th
Dennis Leehive
Fred Miller
Doug Queen
Mark Mille
5th/6th
Mark Steelman
Wayne Steinfels
Adam Chitsazan
TJ Schwenk
.      
Pro Doubles 14 Teams - PDF  
1st David Williams Sr & Jeri Williams
2nd Claire Kenney & Ken Simmons (WB)
3rd Kelly Cameron & Tony Appell
4th Mike Taylor & Doug Paben
   
.      
Division I Doubles 19 Teams - PDF  
1st Craig White & Kyle White
2nd Scott Auten & Gordan Titus 3rd Obie Pierce & Glenn Smith
4th Wendall Herbison & Stephen Lacinski 5th/6th Warren Goldsmith & Ty Bayne 5th/6th Bob Perry & Tim Perry
.      
Division II Doubles 20 Teams - PDF  
1st Bill Renskers & Carolyn Floyd (WB)
2nd Doug Morgan & Raminder Rai 3rd Lilly Kidd & Warren Settegast
4th Shirley Aldridge & Lorraine Burchynsky
5th/6th Rick Greider & Brian Pachik 5th/6th Carrisa LeDoux & Debbie Spier
.    
Division III Doubles 13 Teams - PDF  
1st Dave Gunsaulis & Matt Honeck
2nd Jim Dennis & Randy Storjeoff 3rd Mike Richardson & George Wilber
4th Candy Lepore & Barb Kenney
 
.


 
© eShuffleboard.com
All rights reserved