Schedules Results Home Pages Hall-of-Fames Main Pages

Menu

Contact eShuffleboard.com Shuffleboard Establishments Newsletters Nevada Leagues Nevada Shuffleboard Tournament Results Nevada Schedule Home Page Nevada Home Contact Us Nevada Hall of Fame

f
19th Annual North American Shuffleboard Championships
The Shuffleboard Federation





Event Entry Fee Starts (Auction) Finishes Limit
2008 Sol Lipkin Award - Woodie Cockrum, Missouri Newspaper Article
TSA Hall-of-Fame Induction - Fred Thumann
     
Pro/Am Draft Team 22 Teams  
1st
Bill Melton (WB)
Roger Holloway
Raminderpal Rai
Snuffy Smith
Teri Martin
Jana Brennen
2nd
Dave Shewbridge
Mike Kennedy
Dennis Leehive
Mary Ann Kennedy
Brian Pachik
Stanley Postus
3rd
Mark Gray
Hoot Hodge
Steve Taylor
Vickie Hunt
Delane Moore
Jerry Beard
4th
Bob Hunt
JR Noel
Dwayne Maxwell
Paul Panholzer
Vicki Morgan
Dave Gunsaulis
5th/6th
Kelly Cameron
Angie Paben
Ronnie McMellon
Rudy Wedgeworth
Jolene Lembke
Larry deGraffenried
5th/6th
Mike Waters
Bob Brunskill
David Forbes
Donald Prescott
Carolyn Floyd
Larry Creakbaum
.      
Pro Singles 16 Teams  
1st Bill Melton (WB) 2nd Darrol Nelson 3rd Mike Taylor

  4th David Williams
     
Division I Singles 29 Teams  
1st Jeff Keyes (WB) 2nd Carl Roush 3rd Terry Yingst
4th Ty Bayne 5th/6th Wendell Herbison 5th/6th Lewis Bailey
7th/8th Dennis Leehive 7th/8th Ron Buckley  
.      
Division II Singles 37 Teams  
1st Rick Litman (WB) 2nd Bob Auten 3rd Angie Paben
4th Kathy Thomas 5th/6th John Thames 5th/6th Mike Kennedy
7th/8th Carisa LeDoux 7th/8th Lorraine Olson 9th/10th Roger Holloway
9th/10th Ronnie McMellon 11th/12th Kelly Hampton 11th/12th Fred Miller
       
Division III Singles 32 Teams  
1st Snuffy Smith 2nd Brian Pachik (WB) 3rd Arlan Christle
4th Randy Storjeoff 5th/6th Grant Watson 5th/6th Rudy Wedgeworth
7th/8th Stanley Postus 7th/8th Janna Brannen  
.      
Draw Partners (-1's, 0's & 1's) 29 Teams  
1st
Darrol Nelson & Ray Nordin (WB)
2nd
David Williams Sr & Don Stallsworth
3rd
Steve Auten & Curtis Grothen
4th
Kelly Cameron & Brian Burchinsky
5th/6th
Mark Gray & Gwen Orsi
5th/6th
Hoot Hodge & Jack Davis
7th/8th
Jim Payne & Craig White
7th/8th
Ken Simmons & Ty Bayne
 
.      
Draw Partners (2's - 5's) 36 Teams


1st
Lorraine Olson & Katie Glasscock
2nd
Raminderpal Rai & Greg Minteer
3rd
Obie Pierce & Larry deGraffenried
4th
Rick Litman & Keyle Stites
5th/6th
Steve Soltis & Randy Walker
5th/6th
Kathy Thomas & Mary Curtis
7th/8th
Steve Taylor & Justin Sparks
7th/8th
Gearjean Brand & Vera Forseth
9th/10th
Carisa LeDoux & Tom Mills
9th/10th
Phil Railsback & Brian Pachik
11th/12th
Jon Harris & Willy Walker
11th/12th
Kelly Hampton & Delane Moore
.    
4 Person Team - Add to 1 15 Teams  
1st
Kelly Cameron
Dave Shewbridge
Craig White
Phil Railsback
2nd
Bill Melton
Hoot Hodge
Alex Badikian
Roger Holloway
3rd Jim Payne
Chuck King
Mark Gray
Steve Soltis
    4th Al Salazar
Ron Sosovec
Bob Perry
Lorraine Olson
.      
4 Person Team - Add to 9 21 Teams  
1st
Mark Steelman (WB)
Rudy Wedgeworth
Kelye Stites
Greg Minteer
2nd
Anna Brunskill
DeVonna Golden
John Thames
Bobby Dean Kulow
3rd
Ron Graham
Paul Panholzer
Grant Watson
Dave Gunsaulis
4th
Mike Kennedy
Jon Harris
Mary Ann Kennedy
Kathy Hoskins
5th/6th
Kelly Hampton
Becky Foster
Raminder Rai
Stan Poustus
5th/6th
George Goldsmith
Russ Lankton
Mike Ringer
Jimmy Lowe
.      
Pro Doubles 14 Teams  
1st
Kelly Cameron & Tony Appel
2nd
David Williams Jr & Doug Paben (WB)
3rd Jim Long & Mike Johnson

  4th Jim Payne & Chuck King
.      
Division I Doubles 18 Teams  

1st Dave Shewbridge & Craig White

2nd Marv Wilbur & Gordie Smith (WB) 3rd Bob Perry & Char Waugaman
4th
Phil Gardner & Lewis Bailey
5th/6th
Kabal Bimb & Don Stallsworth
5th/6th
Mark Steelman & Drew Willingham
.      
Division II Doubles 22 Teams  
1st Mike & Mary Ann Kennedy 2nd Randy Walker & Steve Taylor (WB) 3rd Harry Oda & Ken Griggs
4th
Rick Litman & Don Prescott
5th/6th
Phil Railsback & Rogr Holloway
5th/6th
John Williamson & Peggy Hodge
.      
Division III Doubles 12 Teams  
1st
Snuffy Smith & Larry deGraffenried
2nd
Grant & Betty Watson
3rd
Katie Glasscock & Megan Bolla
.



 
© eShuffleboard.com
All rights reserved