Schedules Results Home Pages Hall-of-Fames Main Pages

©



Michigan Club Car Open 
May 27-30
(Mixed/3Person/Doubles/Singles)
Durand, Michigan
Thursday May 25, 2006 6:04 PM
[Summary]   [Mixed Doubles]  
[3 Person]   [Doubles]   [Singles]
Weekend Summary:      
May 27th, 2005
Mixed Doubles 25
May 28th, 2005
3 Person 8
May 29th, 2005
Doubles 10
May 30th, 2005
Singles 12

1st
Larry & Mary Brown

2nd

Dan & Kelly Genez

3rd
John & Terrie Tischler
4th
Glen Ingram/
Sheryll Cockerill

5th/6th
Steve Auten/
Carrie Siple

5th/6th

Tom Meagher/
Deanna Johns

Scott Auten/Jodie Berry
Rob Kern/Cindy Brown
John & Melinda Flynn
Steve Brown/Ann Harrell
Beef & Marge Camp
Larry Creakbaum/Taya Keesling
Ruth Fitzko/Jerry Wedmeyer
Bobby Lopez/Cathy Town
Dennis & Sue Bittner
Rom Palmer/Carrie Clifton
Jerry Hershman/Carolyn Perry
Bill Kane/Jackie Meagher
Jim Long/Vicki Morgan
Martha Hall/Roland Harkness
Gene Wendling/Rose Henderson
Frank Blade/Theresa Stevens
Alonzo Cottrell/Sandy Blade
Jerry Siebert/Jeri Ingram
Junior Lopez/Brenda Kane


Open 3 Person

1st
John McDermott
Frank Blade
Carlos Capote

2nd
Alonzo Cottrell
Dave Vondren
Gary Anglin

Jim Long
Junior Lopez
Ron Palmer

Steve Auten
Scott Auten
Don Grossman

Glen Ingram
Greg Massie
Scott Smith

Larry Brown
Jerry Siebert
Mary Brown

Jim Hamilton
Bill Kane
Sheryl Cockerill

Jim Kelsey
Bud Esterline
Wayne Atkinson


Open Doubles

1st
Steve Auten/
Bill Kane


2nd

Jerry Siebert/
Scott Auten

3rd

John McDermott/
Frank Blade

Glen Ingram/
Jim Long

Alonzo Cotrell/
Larry Brown

John Tischler/
Jerry Hershman

Dennis Stantz/
Bud Esterline

Junior Lopez/
Ron Palmer

Dennis Bittner/
Tom Meagher

Mary Brown/
Sheryl Cockerill

Open Singles

1st
Frank Blade

2nd
Larry Brown

3rd ?

Steve Auten
John McDermott
Glen Ingram
Alonzo Cottrell
Scott Auten
Bill Kane
John Tischler
Dennis Bittner
Mary Brown
Bobby Lopez

 

Division II -15

1st
Dennis Bittner
John Flynn
Jerry Wedmayer

2nd
Gene Wendling
Steve Jurrik
Bryan Levy

3rd
Tom Meagher
Tom
Schultz
Nelson Griswald

Dennis Stantz
Jery Ingram
Marge Camp

Brenda Kane
Slick Parrish
Melinda Flynn

Jackie Meagher
Cindy Brown
Theresa Stevens

Jodie Berry
Vicki Morgan
Ann Harrell

Steven Brown
Rob Kern
Bob Bruno

John Addington
Kathy Francisso
Don Wilson

James Kumpula
Larry Creakbaum
Taya Keesling

Bob Auten
Dave Delgado
Harold Garian

Sandy Blade
Carolyn Perry
Dennis Hughes

Doug Queen
Charlie Lang
Dale LeBeau

Dan Genez
Kelly Genez
Travis Taylor

Don Parkhurst
George Nelson
Betty Parrish

Division II -17

1st
Gene Wendling/
John Flynn

2nd
James Kumpula/
Scott Smith

3rd
Jackie Meagher/
Cindy Brown

4th
Brenda Kane/
Slick Parrish

Jeff Cotrell/Don Grossman
Doug Queen/Carlos Capote
John Addington/George Nelson
Steven Brown/Rob Kern
Dave Kittles/Dave Delgado
Bobby Lopez/Cathy Town
Jack Hamilton/Ann Harrell
Vic Matteson/Robert Quarback
Sandy Blade/Melinda Flynn
Vicki Morgan/Betty Parrish
Martha Hall/Roland Harkless
Carrie Siple/Theresa Stevens
Terrie Tischler/Carolyn Perry

Division II - 16?

1st
Scott Smith

2nd
Rob Kern

3rd ?

4th ?

Brenda Kane
Jack Hamilton
Jerry Wedmayer
Leon Black
Doug Queen
Theresa Stevens
Carlos Capote
Dale LeBeau
Dave Delgado
Robert Querback
Don Grossman
Ann Harrell
Travis Taylor
Charlie Lang

 

© eShuffleboard.com
All rights reserved
Michigan Leagues Michigan Hall of Fame Michigan Shuffleboard Tournament Results Michigan Schedule Home Page Contact Us