Schedules Results Home Pages Hall-of-Fames Main Pages

©


Skip's Lounge
8895 W. Houghton
Houghton Lake, MI
"In the Heart of Michigan's
Beautiful Vacation Land"
 
Skips Fall Bash 21st 2010
September 9 to September 12, 2010
AB Draw   (23 teams)
1st Carlos Capote & Ryan Jacobs
2nd Jim Long & Don Parkhurst
3rd Junior Lopez & Dick Reist
4th Nate Town & Charlie Lang
ABC Draw   (14 teams)
1st Don Bauer, Don Parkhurst, Cindy Brown
2nd Rob Kern, Skip Sliwa, Pat Cook
3rd Chris Lemieux, James Kumpula, Fred "Scoop" Dawson
Handicap Bring Partner   (14 teams)
1st Doug Queen & Chris Lemieux
2nd Carlos Capote & Dennis Bittner
3rd Norm Korpi & David Bigra

 
AB Draw        
Teams          
# A Player Rating B Player Rating Cumul
1 Chris Lemieux 1.63 Diane Varela 2.75 4.38
2 Steven Brown 1.71 Martha Hall 2.75 4.46
3 Nate Town 2.00 Charlie Lang 3.00 5.00
4 Kim Stripe 1.62 Robyn Korpi 2.78 4.40
5 Vicki Morgan 1.91 Charlie Richards 3.00 4.91
6 Candy Persails 1.75 Fred "Scoop" Dawson 3.00 4.75
7 Michael Young 1.75 Joan Miller 3.51 5.26
8 Jim Moran 1.94 Ron Priebe 3.00 4.94
9 Dennis Bittner 1.01 Tom Brushaber 2.50 3.51
10 Brian Persalis 1.82 Norm Korpi 2.38 4.20
11 Lacho Baradas 0.75 Denese Cussans 3.00 3.75
12 Frank Edelen 2.03 Vernon Duddles 2.50 4.53
13 Doug Queen 1.63 Tom Williams 2.95 4.58
14 Don Bauer 1.00 Eva Fenton 3.00 4.00
15 Skip Sliwa 1.78 Cathy Town 2.50 4.28
16 James Kumpula 2.05 David Bigra 3.00 5.05
17 Junior Lopez 0.00 Dick Reist 2.38 2.38
18 Wayne Atkinson 1.13 Peggy Williams 2.85 3.98
19 Mike Cork 1.57 Pat Cook 3.00 4.57
20 Jim Long -0.33 Don Parkhurst 2.13 1.80
21 Jim Norton 1.40 Steve Oros 3.00 4.40
22 Carlos Capote 0.76 Ryan Jacobs 3.00 3.76
23 Bob Auten 1.26 Roland Harkless 2.48 3.74
 
ABC Draw      
Teams        
# A Player B Player C Player Cumul
1 Dennis Bittner Nate Town Joan Miller 6.52
2 Mike Cork Vicki Morgan Debbie Kern 6.41
3 Jim Long Jim Moran Robyn Korpi 4.39
4 Kim Stripe Dick Reist Denese Cussans 7.00
5 Junior Lopez Tom Brushaber Peggy Williams 5.35
6 Don Bauer Don Parkhurst Cindy Brown 5.71
7 Michael Young Norm Korpi Charlie Lang 7.13
8 Carlos Capote Debbie Surfus Ron Priebe 6.26
9 Lacho Baradas Cathy Town Eva Fenton 6.25
10 Bob Auten Roland Harkless Dan Johnson 6.74
11 Chris Lemieux James Kumpula Fred "Scoop" Dawson 6.68
12 Rob Kern Skip Sliwa Pat Cook 6.43
13 Wayne Atkinson Vernon Duddles Ron Parkhurst 6.63
14 Doug Queen Candy Persails Martha Hall 6.13
 
Handicap Bring Partner      
Teams          
# A Player Rating B Player Rating Cumul
1 Charlie Richards 3.00 Sally Terwilliger 4.00 7.00
2 Doug Queen 1.63 Chris Lemieux 1.63 3.26
3 Vernon Duddles 2.50 Tom Brushaber 2.50 5.00
4 Roland Harkless 2.48 Martha Hall 2.75 5.23
5 Skip Sliwa 1.78 John Hines 2.45 4.23
6 Norm Korpi 2.38 David Bigra 3.00 5.38
7 Bob Auten 1.26 Mike Cork 1.57 2.83
8 Don Bauer 1.00 Jim Norton 1.40 2.40
9 Robyn Korpi 2.78 Rita Bishop 3.50 6.28
10 Michael Young 1.75 Jim Moran 1.94 3.69
11 Rob Kern 1.65 Steven Brown 1.71 3.36
12 Bob Streeter 3.00 Ryan Jacobs 3.00 6.00
13 Carlos Capote 0.76 Dennis Bittner 1.01 1.77
14 Don Parkhurst 2.13 Eva Fenton 3.00 5.13
 

© eShuffleboard.com
All rights reserved
Michigan Leagues Michigan Hall of Fame Michigan Shuffleboard Tournament Results Michigan Schedule Home Page Contact Us